Quick Search

  • Price
    $0-$400,000
    $400,000-$500,000
    $500,000-$600,000
    $600,000-$700,000
    $700,000-$800,000
    $800,000-$900,000
    $900,000-$1,000,000
    $1,000,000-$1,250,000
    $1,250,000-$1,500,000
    $1,500,000-$2,000,000
    $2,000,000-$5,000,000
    $5,000,000 +
  • Suburb
    Ashmore
    Benowa
    Biggera Waters
    Broadbeach
    Bundall
    Burleigh Heads
    Burleigh Waters
    Carrara
    Casuarina
    Chevron Island
    Coolangatta
    Coomera
    Helensvale
    Hollywell
    Hope Island
    Kirra
    Labrador
    Main Beach
    Merrimac
    Monterey Keys
    Mudgeeraba
    Pacific Pines
    Paradise Point
    Pimpama
    Robina
    Runaway Bay
    Sanctuary Cove
    Southport
    Surfers Paradise
    Tugun
    Upper Coomera
    Varsity Lakes


Gold Coast Map

Privacy Policy

Offtheplangoldcoast.com.au (we”, “our”, “us”) recognises the importance of privacy issues. This Privacy Policy briefly tells you how we manage the personal information that we collect, use and disclose and how to contact us if you have any queries.

At the time of writing offtheplangoldcoast.com.au is subject to the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988. However, this Privacy Policy is to be read subject to any overriding provisions of law or contract.

The personal information provided by you will be used to send project alerts and updates to you and provide additional services to maximise your buyer experience. Our Company will never wilfully disclose individually identifiable information about its customers to any third party unless first authorised by the customer.

The kinds of personal information we collect and store will depend on what products and services you request from us. However, it may include (amongst other things):

i. Personal information you give us when you request a product or service from us.

ii. Personal information you give us when you sign up for a newsletter. This information may include your name, address, telephone numbers, e-mail address; and

iii. communications between you and us; and

transactional information about your use of our products and services (for example your feedback on how you heard about us).

How your personal information will be used:

We collect your personal information so that we can use it for activities which include, amongst other things: processing contracts; being aware of any special interests you may have so that we may serve you better; confirming your identity when answering any queries you may have; addressing any feedback or complaints you may have; and any purposes for which it was requested and directly related purposes, and developing, improving and marketing our products and services. If you do not provide us with your personal information, we may be unable to do one or more of the above.

offtheplangoldcoast.com.au has created this privacy statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy. The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices.

Form Sign-Up

Our site’s forms may require you to provide us with contact information (eg. name, address, telephone number, email address etc). We may use your contact information from the registration form to send you information about our company. Your contact information is also used to contact you when necessary. This information may be shared with advertisers on an aggregate basis only, never as it relates to you individually.

Updating your information

You have the right to access and correct any of your personal information that offtheplangoldcoast.com.au holds about you.

offtheplangoldcoast.com.au provides you with ways in which you can alter your personal data. You have the ability to change or correct your personal details at any time. To make these changes, please Email us.

Removal

If you wish to have your details removed from our database for any reason, please Contact Us. Email Customer Service now, including your Name, address and email address. Our staff will be able to complete your request much faster with this information.

Advertising and Third Party Links.

The Off the Plan Gold Coast site may from time to time have advertisers that request information directly from users, or link to sites that do so. Off the Plan Gold Coast has no control over its advertisers’ privacy policies, and encourages users to review such policies prior to submitting any personal information.

Notice Boards and Chat Rooms

If at any time the Off the Plan Gold Coast site makes use of notice boards, chat rooms or any other means for customers to disclose information for anyone to view, then this information becomes public. Please exercise caution in deciding to disclose any personal information. We have the right to edit, delete and alter any messages on Notice boards and public areas on the site. You do not have a right to have messages displayed; allowing your messages to remain on display is at our sole discretion.

Ownership of Information

All information you submit or upload to the Off the Plan Gold Coast site vests in offtheplangoldcoast.com.au and you consent and effect such assignment of the information you provide.

Security

To prevent unauthorised access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of information, we have put in place appropriate and typical physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Collection of information other than personal information

If you visit our website, some of the information we and/or our contractors collect about your visit to our website is not personal information because it does not reveal your identity. Information of this nature can include: site visit information; when you visit our website, we and/or our contractors may collect general information about your visit which may include your server address, the date and time of your visit, the pages you accessed, the information you downloaded and the type of Internet browser you used. We and/or our contractors may use this information in anonymous, aggregated form, for statistical purposes only, to assist us in improving the quality and usability of our website.

Cookies – A cookie is a small string of information that a website transfers to your browser for identification purposes. The cookies we and/or our contractors use may identify individual users. Cookies can either be “persistent” or “session” based. Persistent cookies are stored on your computer, contain an expiration date, and are mainly for the user’s convenience. Session cookies are short-lived and are held on your browser’s memory only for the duration of your session, they are used only during a browsing session, and expire when you quit your browser.

We and/or our contractors may use both session and persistent cookies. This information may be used to personalise your current visit to our and our contractors’ websites. Upon closing your browser, the session cookie is destroyed. Most Internet browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies. If you do not want to accept cookies, you can adjust your Internet browser to reject cookies or to notify you when they are being used. However, rejecting cookies may limit the functionality of our website.

Updates to Privacy Policy

offtheplangoldcoast.com.au may amend this Privacy Policy at any time and from time to time. If we do so, we will post the amended Privacy Policy on our website (mentioned above) so that you will always be aware of how we manage your personal information.